Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)First Paint (s)Number of FilesPage Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score
Agoda6.18-2.800.67-0.53113-78.0010.09-0.46784.00
AirBnb5.181.000.970.24164-45.008.980.7369-8.00
AirGorilla3.23-0.590.93-0.1461-3.003.39-0.11720.00
Booking2.980.251.67-0.1316338.007.743.326727.00
BookIt.com4.65-1.040.61-0.0918622.006.872.6369-4.00
Bravofly3.68-0.691.30-0.6011831.004.930.76630.00
Busbud2.17-0.690.850.2277-16.002.51-1.297777.00
Cheapair4.981.771.240.5016392.003.070.65641.00
CheapOair4.420.940.980.1316393.003.070.66630.00
CheapTickets7.522.871.610.4128639.007.961.1159-9.00
Easyjet7.350.213.050.3015917.007.882.8031-18.00
EDreams1.61-0.380.82-0.3569-288.002.20-6.8468-3.00
Expedia7.87-4.080.720.09315-17.006.610.14780.00
HomeAway5.820.690.77-0.1713714.004.220.8761-22.00
Hotels.com3.76-2.181.060.0021356.004.431.0069-4.00
Hotwire7.55-1.180.86-0.92120-16.004.40-0.08836.00
Kayak9.813.181.07-0.11165-5.006.160.3976-6.00
LonelyPlanet11.864.861.740.5919661.0016.363.94666.00
Orbitz4.430.910.85-0.38260-16.007.490.1860-2.00
Points.com2.700.501.530.39900.002.180.00410.00
Priceline5.750.261.080.09209-47.005.86-1.33690.00
Skiplagged2.550.150.99-0.0340-2.002.25-0.787117.00
Travelocity3.77-1.410.88-0.2435745.008.151.54655.00
TravelZoo3.94-0.831.140.04116-84.009.910.0472-1.00
TripAdvisor2.581.151.140.2184-55.003.640.90800.00
Viator3.940.330.81-1.09164-21.004.250.8430-34.00