Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)First Paint (s)Number of FilesPage Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score
Agoda8.391.410.95-0.082037.0011.271.3374-4.00
AirGorilla4.540.831.190.19806.003.710.07720.00
Booking2.930.261.750.12125-3.004.590.22721.00
BookIt.com4.080.100.54-0.12170-1.004.430.5574-1.00
Bravofly4.440.411.56-0.2711328.004.701.24651.00
Busbud2.52-0.450.66-0.1789-4.003.88-0.8674-2.00
Cheapair3.870.851.300.39700.002.340.00640.00
CheapOair3.210.010.73-0.17700.002.340.01640.00
CheapTickets4.33-4.121.32-0.33272-15.006.99-0.83683.00
Easyjet7.520.322.67-0.11153-6.007.10-0.392912.00
EDreams2.34-0.221.55-0.21426-69.009.610.25721.00
Expedia9.40-0.050.62-0.263689.006.24-0.14807.00
HomeAway5.410.160.970.111272.003.240.15780.00
Hotels.com7.65-0.390.87-0.10176-2.003.670.08762.00
Hotwire9.032.351.78-0.1213928.004.610.4582-4.00
Kayak6.761.441.050.02155-7.005.420.23820.00
LonelyPlanet7.560.021.12-0.041468.0014.15-0.01452.00
Orbitz6.23-2.831.35-0.19306-17.007.38-0.7067-1.00
Points.com2.53-0.031.34-0.13900.002.170.00410.00
Priceline5.100.301.09-1.7224413.006.100.0672-5.00
Skiplagged2.58-0.530.98-0.0642-13.002.73-0.57641.00
Travelocity5.18-1.390.650.04389-3.006.30-0.1666-7.00
TravelZoo5.080.521.230.18177-49.008.90-2.59752.00
TripAdvisor1.500.160.960.0597-8.002.700.2562-18.00
Viator4.630.392.190.141861.003.39-0.2540-22.00