Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)First Paint (s)Number of FilesPage Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score
AirBnb4.660.100.750.0218634.007.720.7177-5.00
Aloft Hotels2.88-0.792.15-0.43272-35.003.70-0.04510.00
Autograph Collection Hotels7.25-0.492.05-0.29119-5.0013.87-0.40370.00
Baymont6.64-0.391.34-0.18294-24.004.43-0.52542.00
Choice Hotels3.76-0.431.04-0.061091.005.090.4156-8.00
Comfort Inn3.48-0.381.11-0.09136-3.006.660.1063-1.00
Comfort Suites3.65-0.461.280.04134-6.006.890.4354-10.00
Courtyard3.13-0.091.09-0.061311.004.770.02480.00
CrownePlaza5.73-0.111.38-0.152522.003.98-0.01707.00
DoubleTree10.49-0.234.95-0.113064.006.630.48430.00
Embassy Suites9.16-0.351.66-0.152594.003.830.46600.00
Extended Stay America3.78-0.222.42-0.112520.007.510.06250.00
Fairfield Inn & Suites2.790.172.770.391582.004.020.00440.00
Four Points2.94-1.501.90-0.34230-71.004.590.75400.00
Hampton Inn13.703.395.130.762737.005.411.1155-1.00
Hilton8.23-0.681.62-0.142453.004.591.1900.00
Holiday Inn5.330.481.31-0.042440.004.13-0.04663.00
Homewood Suites9.95-0.204.18-0.332684.004.770.5542-1.00
HowaredJohnson7.070.071.67-0.14260-9.004.44-0.2251-1.00
Hyatt4.810.231.260.181475.007.503.0710067.00
InterContinental Hotels6.910.331.28-0.212610.004.940.00652.00
La Quinta3.72-0.950.85-0.231421.003.22-0.0631-20.00
Le Meridien5.04-0.492.25-0.34245-52.006.28-0.37390.00
Luxury Collection16.590.5412.490.18235-5.0015.10-0.27270.00
Marriott5.92-0.431.45-0.08161-4.007.200.4954-1.00
Oakwood2.890.000.820.00650.001.670.00550.00
Oakwood Asia8.610.003.810.001090.002.850.00540.00
Quality Inn4.090.041.260.05137-2.006.590.10640.00
Ramada Inn6.90-0.131.520.16310-26.004.44-0.3248-4.00
Renaissance Hotels6.39-0.403.100.01159-4.005.83-1.58377.00
Residence Inn2.360.080.740.04100-1.006.12-0.22371.00
Ritz Carlton3.62-0.291.36-0.112140.005.53-0.35681.00
Sheraton4.79-0.212.05-0.23272-65.006.70-0.48320.00
SpringHill Suites2.320.260.800.08751.001.930.00810.00
TRYP Hotels7.120.152.67-0.27930.002.56-0.16632.00
WaldorfAstoria12.512.552.130.112725.004.53-1.215818.00
Westin5.10-0.962.960.02265-54.0012.53-0.6440.00
Wyndham Hotels6.72-0.151.74-0.062341.004.39-0.1249-3.00