Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)First Paint (s)Number of FilesPage Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score
Aloft Hotels4.680.861.830.0422031.006.16-0.0862-2.00
Autograph Collection Hotels4.54-4.121.41-0.62119-2.0012.85-1.43370.00
Baymont10.353.701.350.04315-15.0010.816.376262.00
Choice Hotels3.901.333.372.7112315.005.921.0163-4.00
Comfort Inn3.450.702.992.0615012.007.761.0863-1.00
Comfort Suites4.261.523.662.5415719.007.671.080-65.00
Courtyard2.50-0.271.110.10110-20.005.420.66491.00
CrownePlaza4.600.001.310.002600.007.180.00700.00
DoubleTree8.73-1.763.38-0.7333428.006.440.07452.00
Embassy Suites7.79-0.611.43-0.0628727.004.050.3060-1.00
Extended Stay America4.760.812.860.2626026.005.63-1.767171.00
Fairfield Inn & Suites2.860.432.870.401606.004.03-0.01440.00
Four Points4.941.532.381.0621817.007.59-0.05551.00
Hampton Inn8.490.302.89-0.8429825.006.622.0614-43.00
Hilton6.130.211.320.15218-28.004.48-0.3300.00
Holiday Inn5.820.001.420.002560.007.410.00700.00
Homewood Suites8.341.293.25-0.8030032.004.640.3444-2.00
HowaredJohnson9.182.681.320.0030323.0014.9410.366161.00
Hyatt4.330.151.180.0416114.008.660.901000.00
InterContinental Hotels7.830.001.500.002730.008.430.00650.00
La Quinta5.822.161.840.9915720.003.110.16380.00
Le Meridien4.661.282.500.8524518.006.360.04380.00
Luxury Collection4.240.371.52-0.0420431.0014.74-0.01260.00
Marriott6.761.722.080.76148-1.007.510.19582.00
Oakwood3.271.311.370.6054-11.004.703.0036-19.00
Oakwood Asia6.22-1.453.28-0.951228.005.820.346819.00
Quality Inn3.450.602.981.8915214.007.661.0463-3.00
Ramada Inn13.966.321.790.33344-6.0010.686.056262.00
Renaissance Hotels6.31-0.503.22-0.12156-1.005.29-0.6436-1.00
Residence Inn2.560.120.780.041042.006.220.07370.00
Ritz Carlton3.960.321.250.11184-7.005.44-0.0462-7.00
Sheraton4.67-0.072.190.5026831.007.080.5827-10.00
SpringHill Suites2.460.191.040.22772.001.960.02720.00
TRYP Hotels12.585.823.650.9812727.002.930.3162-1.00
WaldorfAstoria8.37-1.151.310.1330330.004.580.2847-14.00
Westin4.83-0.492.91-0.1026520.0011.78-0.025-3.00
Wyndham Hotels10.473.101.58-0.3027127.0012.017.466262.00