Performance Index Financial Services

Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)First Paint (s)Number of FilesPage Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score
AIG3.130.061.940.05816.005.910.03580.00
American Express4.18-0.670.57-0.171162.004.901.69730.00
Bank of America1.65-1.051.10-0.26885.003.251.227910.00
Barclays3.460.412.140.11410.002.030.02620.00
BB&T3.080.141.94-0.06731.003.940.09410.00
Capital One3.800.070.910.0170-2.002.210.3459-15.00
Charles Schwab3.350.392.320.05810.002.280.0175-1.00
Chase3.210.530.98-0.1213828.0016.22-0.88703.00
Citi0.850.072.170.04530.002.610.02600.00
Citizens Bank3.60-0.292.26-0.18162-4.0014.58-0.06661.00
Comerica1.42-0.720.66-0.30540.002.490.01508.00
Country Financial4.05-0.571.150.00782.002.610.0067-1.00
Discover3.680.320.880.031139.003.810.50590.00
E-Trade3.96-0.632.12-0.071030.003.930.08691.00
Equifax3.15-0.431.69-0.24111-1.003.160.00660.00
Fifth Third Bank4.82-0.022.22-0.09804.003.82-0.0733-2.00
H&R Block5.01-1.852.100.001974.003.341.1173-3.00
HSBC3.380.591.61-0.10146-244.008.553.29398.00
Intuit1.53-0.020.960.0157-2.003.15-0.17461.00
KeyBank4.010.411.07-0.44630.002.05-0.37513.00
MasterCard3.890.441.130.07964.004.95-0.55450.00
PNC6.642.291.950.50195-4.004.380.4834-16.00
Sallie Mae3.09-0.012.19-0.23714.004.730.1056-10.00
SunTrust4.980.112.890.112020.004.16-0.03460.00
TD AmeriTrade5.420.111.850.131533.002.760.06620.00
The Hartford2.550.661.250.336427.001.640.1979-3.00
Transamerica Corporation5.31-0.091.40-0.011332.005.430.03375.00
US Bank7.01-0.351.41-1.12122-1.0010.100.13543.00
Visa3.32-0.591.12-0.331277.004.350.65621.00
Wells Fargo2.430.291.220.16640.001.46-0.02741.00