Performance Index Financial Services

Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)First Paint (s)Number of FilesPage Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score
AIG2.65-0.041.600.04898.006.220.20593.00
American Express4.310.170.560.021266.003.89-1.36742.00
Bank of America1.840.191.230.14949.003.630.61790.00
Barclays3.520.102.280.19476.002.130.0959-3.00
BB&T3.370.292.060.19829.002.96-1.22467.00
Capital One3.780.170.830.019220.002.26-0.09703.00
Charles Schwab3.230.692.140.21875.002.430.1574-1.00
Chase2.79-0.080.940.04124-12.0012.10-5.3070-1.00
Citi1.400.591.97-0.20597.002.40-0.27656.00
Citizens Bank4.000.252.06-0.1319256.0011.384.7860-8.00
Comerica2.030.410.790.06553.002.18-0.36588.00
Country Financial4.090.302.681.5568-6.002.660.07779.00
Discover3.230.350.840.10114-17.004.530.66657.00
E-Trade3.79-1.151.98-0.1959-34.003.17-0.75701.00
Equifax4.471.321.970.4212414.005.251.65595.00
Fifth Third Bank4.79-0.702.630.2264-15.003.21-0.6227-5.00
H&R Block6.650.661.17-1.18229-17.004.05-1.2972-2.00
HSBC2.57-1.831.48-0.8084-162.004.81-4.544514.00
Intuit2.050.311.320.1810345.006.353.07557.00
KeyBank5.121.681.380.3111932.003.251.1653-13.00
MasterCard3.16-0.541.190.0911519.004.74-0.07481.00
PNC5.27-0.031.690.042079.004.890.3233-1.00
Sallie Mae2.970.330.99-1.388722.002.68-2.046611.00
SunTrust4.860.832.460.0018629.005.941.4841-7.00
TD AmeriTrade3.77-0.501.600.2016512.002.810.17728.00
The Hartford3.060.551.200.239115.001.950.3075-6.00
Transamerica Corporation6.210.863.441.9860-78.003.31-2.175151.00
US Bank8.261.241.19-0.13113-18.008.48-2.29627.00
Visa5.381.801.28-0.1215827.006.031.81646.00
Wells Fargo2.890.851.200.17662.001.510.05751.00