Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)First Paint (s)Number of FilesPage Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score
Alaska Airlines5.771.651.310.0818978.005.471.8845-13.00
Allegiant Air4.580.201.640.27730.006.53-0.05611.00
American Airlines5.890.073.530.101775.004.040.37550.00
Delta Air Lines7.13-0.302.010.23164-10.005.850.070-100.00
Frontier Airlines7.571.351.390.141896.008.091.48570.00
Hawaiian Airlines7.592.451.940.51246-25.0011.104.0053-19.00
JetBlue7.980.712.000.0531514.005.17-0.16511.00
Southwest Airlines4.880.891.370.099527.002.280.4068-2.00
Spirit Airlines6.320.711.600.22139-44.007.171.9756-2.00
United Airlines3.98-0.681.440.0184-9.002.990.3048-15.00
Virgin America4.42-2.461.200.11168-32.005.500.85710.00