Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)First Paint (s)Number of FilesPage Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score
Alaska Airlines3.05-0.941.34-0.0910815.003.480.4256-9.00
Allegiant Air4.46-0.211.55-0.0868-4.006.11-0.2960-1.00
American Airlines5.71-0.013.570.261732.003.51-0.0157-1.00
Delta Air Lines10.58-0.512.84-0.681832.005.930.1710052.00
Frontier Airlines6.701.671.39-0.021907.006.680.396017.00
Hawaiian Airlines6.29-0.111.760.11271-2.006.930.1371-1.00
JetBlue7.63-0.932.00-0.25306-3.005.610.0447-2.00
Southwest Airlines3.10-0.720.85-0.2968-3.001.80-0.17712.00
Spirit Airlines5.88-0.741.78-0.421761.005.08-1.346411.00
United Airlines4.49-0.011.350.06921.002.40-0.08673.00
Virgin America8.06-0.011.17-0.242031.004.59-0.1471-1.00