Date Range: Last week (Sunday 1/12 - Saturday 1/18) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
Hampton Inn10.070.784.84-0.21680.00--0.00--0.00
Fairfield Inn & Suites4.110.552.370.04580.0030.00590.00
Marriott5.240.783.17-0.22641.0010.00120.00
Choice Hotels7.400.924.250.3946-1.00--0.00--0.00
Baymont4.501.232.69-0.2573-2.00180.00660.00
TRYP Hotels4.480.953.15-0.0873-2.00160.00520.00
Comfort Inn8.351.764.650.0050-1.00--0.00--0.00
SpringHill Suites3.031.001.930.02530.00600.00930.00
Comfort Suites8.722.074.960.2753-2.00--0.00--0.00
Holiday Inn4.650.542.71-0.15620.00--0.00--0.00
CrownePlaza4.220.972.340.11580.00--0.00--0.00
Sheraton3.640.602.75-0.0454-1.00--0.00--0.00
Autograph Collection Hotels3.710.733.270.05572.00310.00680.00
DoubleTree10.571.745.050.20692.00--0.00--0.00
Residence Inn4.541.294.37-0.24600.00130.00530.00
Westin3.220.582.58-0.01540.00--0.00--0.00
Howard Johnson3.620.462.740.0877-1.00120.00570.00
Renaissance Hotels4.320.352.90-0.0151-1.00350.00700.00
Hilton10.992.215.190.04671.00--0.00--0.00
Le Meridien4.300.973.000.0361-1.00--0.00--0.00
Homewood Suites10.201.624.75-0.14691.00--0.00--0.00
Aloft Hotels5.141.674.180.5455-1.00--0.00--0.00
Quality Inn9.413.275.080.4752-2.00--0.00--0.00
Wyndham Hotels4.031.042.89-0.1375-2.00150.00610.00
Waldorf Astoria11.712.534.870.06722.00--0.00--0.00
Luxury Collection4.311.632.780.30180.00--0.00--0.00
Courtyard3.790.952.170.05520.00100.00490.00
Embassy Suites10.591.745.140.12703.00--0.00--0.00
Ramada Inn3.970.862.93-0.1080-2.00140.00480.00
Extended Stay America4.360.873.090.05626.0070.00610.00
IHG Hotels & Resorts4.800.632.510.09580.00--0.00--0.00
Ritz Carlton5.451.952.60-0.11620.00--0.00--0.00
Four Points4.211.073.540.4555-1.00--0.00--0.00